ANNOUNCEMENT:

ISM Filipino Scholarship Applications for SY24-25 Now Open! Apply Today! Deadline for submission: January 11, 2024. Click HERE for more details.

ADVISORY:

With recent cyber attacks globally and in the Philippines, please be vigilant with suspicious emails. Contact help@ismanila.org for any concerns.

Skip to Main Content

ES ADMINISTRATION

Adam Campbell

Principal

Anissa Eglington

Assistant Principal

Jasmeen Philen

Assistant Principal

COUNSELORS

Melinda Myer

Inge Strange

Pamela-Jane Von Bodungen

ES/MS Technology Coordinator

Janice Remoroza

Librarian

Edel Walshe

Curriculum Coordinator

Andy Dutton

Activities Coordinator

Bryan Cooper

ES Intern

Morgan Wilson

ES Intern

PRESCHOOL

Carol Camus

Anna Black

Naynay Montilla

Larissa Nelson

Megan Vandeventer

Program Leader

KINDERGARTEN

Zehra Hafeez

Alex Lockwood

Courtney Hager

Sarah Bardwell

Program Leader

Melissa Fiebig

Amber Shortridge

GRADE 1

Richelle Pearce

Program Leader (EAL)

Patricia Macabulos

Mariel Kristine Tello

Joshua Johnson

Naomi Carman

Penny Lawler

Quinn Hager

Kasey Jae Hooter

GRADE 2

Nicole Lopez

Sarah Leo

Jessica Miotke

Program Leader (EAL)

Bianca Romero-Salas

Megan Shannon

Virginie Lohr

Graham Catley

Noah Thomas Knobloch

GRADE 3

Matthew Fiebig

Meghan Avrett

Roseanne Costa

Karen Archibald

Program Leader (EAL)

Annie Shea

Scott Strange

Tessa Jones

Emma Thomas

GRADE 4

Chris Miller

Halona Chai

Elliot Fowler

Meckson Banda

Daniel Pratt

Jonathan Stylianou

Sarah Ascroft

Kate Barron

Tim Bullock

Program Leader (EAL)

ART

Valentina Kranjec

Program Leader

Jonathan Allman

Nikki Hume

MUSIC

Robbie Smith

Program Leader

Julie Lodi

Maria Hopkins

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

William Blankenship

Andy Dutton

Kaight Forgie

Program Leader

Tahia Marshall

Simon Zopfi

ENGLISH AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE

Anissa Eglington

Program Leader

Richelle Pearce

Grade 1

Jessica Miotke

Grade 2

Karen Archibald

Grade 3

Tim Bullock

Grade 4

LEARNING SUPPORT

Douglas Hopkins

Program Leader

Rachel Catley

Neha Makhija

Tarryn Pratt

Elizabeth Ann Flowers

Phoebe Nicholls

SLS Coordinator

Seth Andrew Ellenz

School Psychologist

Cyndy Asumbrado

OT Consultant

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Sarah Endab

Preschool

Tyrinne Sarah Pardilla

Preschool

Raisa (Isa) Medina

Preschool

Ellen Briñas

Preschool

Jane Ariane Belleza

Preschool

Janelle Dalida

Preschool

Nadine Garcia

Preschool

Florence (Boo) Manlulo

Preschool

Cha Bonifacio

Preschool

Angel Tio Cuison

Preschool

Maica Valenciano

Kindergarten

Odile Arguelles

Kindergarten

Anna Simeon

Kindergarten

Griselda Ramone (Issa) Samson

Kindergarten

Patricia (Chany) Antonio-Ku

Kindergarten

Shela Malibiran

Kindergarten

Cecilia Dizon

Grade 1

Mary Cheryl Jabian

Grade 1

Jazmin Mae Dulin

Grade 1

Arlyn Villanueva

Grade 1

Meriel Michelle Laudencia

Grade 1

Juliet Galang

Grade 1

Raquel Gayoma

Grade 1

Arlette Garcia

Grade 2

Ralph Parba

Grade 2

Katherine Vili

Grade 2

Isabel Reloj

Grade 2

Jenny Guinjicna

Grade 3

Sandy Marquez

Grade 3

Bettina Hong

Grade 3

Joy Rendon

Grade 4

Clariza Samera

Grade 4

Garizaldy Carreon

Art

Ajjie Mendelebar

Art

Chie Purugganan

Art

Nadia Pitoy

Music

Sam Gaerlan

Music

Marvin Soliven

Music

Jonas Flores

PE

Cheryl Anne Laroco

PE

Zaldy Bancolita

PE

Hazel Benipayo

PE

Ramon Cua

PE

Toni Santos

EAL (K)

Isabelle del Corro

EAL (G1)

Charity Dizon

EAL (G2)

Edvie Baral

EAL (G3)

Jahn Virnica Pondevida

EAL (G4)

Tana Puno

EAL Roving

Graciela Kim Villasanta

LSP

Roxanne Cortes

LSP

Angelica Malsi

LSP

Hannah Blas

LSP

Patricia Ann Bellosillo

Speech & Language

Starcrest Alcorcon

EdTech Specialist

Carmela Dawn (CD) Lastimosa

Reading Specialist

Phebe Perea

Reading Specialist

Lorrie Mascenon

Reading Specialist

Erika Quitoriano

Reading Specialist

Jackie Ramonida

EY Roving

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS

Alanna Antonio

Rey Asperin

Joanna June Austria

John Cruz

Riella Dilla

Sofia Grace Jose

Lea Soriano

David Arellano

SLS

Alyssandra Bayhon

SLS

Eunice Chavez

SLS

Aneesa Hafiz

SLS

Paulina Jose

SLS

Julia Leabres

SLS

Mikhaela Pantaleon

SLS

SUPPORT STAFF

Chrizelle Maaño

ES Office

Anna Briones

ES Office

Denise Calumpita

Early Years Office

Myrna Perez

ES Counseling Office

Sydney Roselada

Activities Office

Phoebe Yupo

EAL/LS Office

Grace Abiera

ES Library

Jennifer Elcarte

ES Library

Joanne Valebia

ES Library