International School Manila

Integrity - Service - Merit

Faculty & Staff

Administrators

Rachel Harrington
Principal

Amanda Pekin
Assistant Principal

Guidance Counselors

Charlotte Bliss
Grade 8

Marc St. Laurent
Grade 7

Diana Van Der Merwe
Grade 5

Cecilia Unite
Grade 6

Advisory

Grade 5

Anke Armstrong
Learning Support

Pamela Arrieta
Strings

Eric Bird
English & Social Studies

Hadassah Castro
Physical Education

Brooke Crum
Mathematics & Science

Carmen Dolman
Mathematics & Science

Mary Jane Durkin
Physical Education

Holly Elwell
English & Social Studies

Brian Howrey
Music Program Leader

Gyorgy Jung
Spanish

Andrea Lau
English & Social Studies

Robert Maclean
Mathematics & Science

Joanna McElhinney
English & Social Studies

Alicia Strycharske
Mathematics & Science

Cheryl Thompson
Wellness

Kym Weathersten
ESL

Grade 6

Lisa Bacon
Art

Rosie Beck
English & Social Studies

Timothy Benford
English & Social Studies

Elaine Feliciano
Learning Support

Neil Freeman
Science

Kris Hamaguchi
French

Wayne Hamaguchi
Mathematics

David McKnight
Mathematics

Rena O'Regan
ESL

Jeffrey Phillips
English & Social Studies

Dennis Respecki
Art

Erik Richardson
Physical Education

Darren Sturgeon
Technology

Vida Vergel
Science

 

Holly Walker
English & Social Studies

Agnes Wang
Chinese

Grade 7

David Burke
English 

Jenna Child
Physical Education

Yojin Chung
Mathematics

Karianne Cook
Science

Steven Fischer
Learning Support

Kim Guiry
ESL Program Leader

Kelli Harris
English

Jason Juteau
Physical Education 

Bill Laulo
Learning Support 

Myra Lepp
ESL

Luke Milewski
Social Studies

Therese Mouat
Spanish & French

Courtney Paull
Mathematics

Jamie Pleyte
Social Studies

John Tilert
Science

Monica Villanueva
Wellness

Grade 8

Dave Allen
Physical Education

Katrina Baker
English

Sean Bizley
Social Studies

Anthony Bushek
English

Matthew Chadwick
Robotics

Angela Deluigi
Mathematics

Olivia Favero
Spanish

Carrie Grev
Drama

Robin Hardeman
Wellness

John Lacson
Mathematics

Erin Leininger
ESL

Giorde Pasamba
Science

Catherine Rankin
Dance

Maricel San Agustin
Learning Support

Shaun Van Der Merwe
Social Studies

Michael Williams
Science

Student Support, Special Subject Teachers and Specialists

Marsha Hillman
Performing Arts Director

Meg Parry
Librarian

Mark Pekin
ATAC Director

Holly Chapman
Asst. ATAC Director

Samuel Cook
Coordinator for Student &
Faculty Learning

Patrick Phillips
IT Coordinator (K-6)

David Collett
IT Coordinator (7-12)

Valerie Birchenall
Wellness 

Giovanni Bobisse
Strings

Jack Cargile
Middle School Student Life Coordinator

Xiaoyan Deng
Chinese

Elizabeth Godfrey
Art 

Carmel Lim-Torres
Art

Alex Manning
Learning Support

Tom Nazareno
Band

Jackson Pearce
Physical Education

Attilio Polo
Spanish

Anne Provencher
Choir

Emily Simbana
Learning Support

Roxanne Wong
Intern

 

Teacher Assistants

Danielle Castaneda
Learning Support

Catherine Claur
ESL

Keithe Desamparado
Learning Support

Kathryn Deveza
Learning Support

Alvin Fernandez
Band

Asella Legaspi
ESL

Aida Magsombol
Strings

Anabelle Palomar
Learning Support

Eugene Perez
Art

Ken Lyle Rafinan
ESL

   

Educational Assistants

Jimmy Bongbonga

Chrisanta Ely

Rhea Layosa
 

Anna Marisol Rueda

Support Staff

Aida Chico
MS Office

Kristine Fong
MS Office

Grace Gabay
MS Guidance

Myla Marshall
Science Lab

Veronica Silagpo
Media Center

Elena Viray
Media Center