International School Manila

Integrity - Service - Merit

Faculty & Staff

Administrators

Michael Dickinson
Principal

David Birchenall
Assistant Principal

Student Support

 

Mark Pekin
Athletics & Activities
Director

 

Marsha Hillman
Performing Arts 
Director

 

Michael Relf
IB/AP
Coordinator

 

Neil Woods
CAS & Activities
Coordinator

 

David Collett
IT Coordinator

 

Wendy Gifford
TOK Coordinator

 

Andrea Thompson
Extended Essay
Coordinator

 

Darren Lightbrown
IB Self Taught
Coordinator

Isabel Alvarez-Casuso
Sustainability Coordinator

Emma Rees
HS Librarian

Guidance Counselors

Crystal Cappucio

Kim Cheah

Issa Daoud

Scott Lassey

Karen Sagall

Eric Swan
Program Leader

Design & Technology

Robert Anderson

Ringo Dingrando
Program Leader

Justin Robertson

Jason Gayoma

Dance, Drama & Film

Yek Barlongay

Nadia Hartley

Marsha Hillman
Program Leader

Tami Monsod

Catrina Walters

     

English

Kristen Baek

Robert Butcher
Program Leader

Justin Cook

Wendy Debettencourt

Nicole Gough

Melanie Hunt

Darren Lightbown

Alexandra Mazarakis

Preston Spradling

Andrea Thompson

 

 

English-as-a-Second Language

Kim Guiry
Program Leader

Naomi Mes

Jacque Bolongaita
Teaching Assistant

Jacky Mateo
Teaching Assistant

Carissa Nañagas
Teaching Assistant

Paulo Villavicencio
Teaching Assistant

 

Learning Support

Jake Airey

Peter Baker
Program Leader

Johanna Gill

Emily Simbaña

Joanne Cabrera
Teaching Assistant

Michelle Manansala
Teaching Assistant

Joy Natanauan
Teaching Assistant

Patrick Aranico
Educational Assistant

Kenneth Camacho
Educational Assistant

Olivet Ngo
Educational Assistant

Rogel Pedragosa
Educational Assistant

 

Mathematics

Andrew Armstrong

Cristi Carlstead

Andrea Geoffroy

Sam Hatfield

Patrick Hillman
Program Leader

Debi Naigle

Carey Nourse

Darren Rodgers

Chrisanne Roseleip

Jennifer Waldock

 

Modern Languages

Isabel Alvarez Casuso

Marie Benford

Regine De Blegiers
Program Leader

Reynaldo Candido

Monika D'Aquale

Yukiyo Geronimo

Hua Ji

Ji Eun Lee

Frank Maclnnes

Attilio Polo

Fernando Ramos

Ai Wang

Music

Giovanni Bobisse

Brian Howrey
Program Leader

Tom Nazareno

Anne Provencher

Alvin Fernandez
Teaching Assistant

Aida Magsombol
Teaching Assistant

Physical Education

Mark Cooling

James Doble

Fran Howarth
Program Leader

Jackson Pearce

Angela Respecki

 

Science

Scott Cameron

Joe Conte

Nadine Dickinson
Program Leader

Andrew Ellmers

Niall Highland

Bradley Hill

Eamonn Hobbins

Andrew Mawer

Anthi Patrikios

Ben Paulson

Justin Robertson

Irsa Sarkawi

Raquel Isip
Laboratory Technician

Melvin Balajadia
Laboratory Technician

   

Social Studies

Colin Aitken

Blair Berg

Alison Bowers
Program Leader

Reynaldo Candido

Michael Flynn

Wendy Gifford

Kathryn Govier

Dylan Marshall

David Martin

Lindsay Mould

Martin Richardson

Thomas Sheard

Zachary Thibodeau

Robert Winters

   

Theory of Knowledge

Justin Cook

Wendy Gifford
Program Leader

Darren Lightbown

Dylan Marshall

Ben Paulson

Neil Woods

Michael Relf

 

Visual Arts

Caroline Garner

Elizabeth Godfrey
Program Leader

Winnie Wong

Eugene Perez
Teaching Assistant

Wellness

Valerie Birchenall

Support Staff

Laurie Atilano
HS Office

Sam Ramos
HS Office

Bee Suarez
CAS Office

Nyla Caras
Counseling Office

Tina Gabriel
Counseling Office

Arni Supan
Counseling Office

Maridane Licaros
HS Library Assistant

Marie Joie Lobo
HS Library Assistant