International School Manila

Integrity - Service - Merit

Faculty & Staff

Administrators

Adam Campbell
Principal

Jennifer Juteau
Assistant Principal

Guidance Counselors

Curriculum Program
Leader

Steve Ayling

Cecilia Unite

Edel Walshe

Preschool

Steve McCallum
Program Leader

Aba Ackason

Krista Plank

Inge Strange

Kindergarten

Joanne Chang
Program Leader

Natasha Lynn Foley

Zehra Hafeez

Penny Lawler

Emily Simbaña

Grade 1

Anissa Eglington
(ESL) Program Leader

Kathleen Barron

Randee Dewey

Kathleen Dumm

Siobhan Haizlip

Laura McCann

Amanda Pearce

Emma Toole

Grade 2

Jen Zulberti 
(ESL) Program Leader

Sabina Conjamalay

Catherine Coyle

Veronica Gibbs

Brooke Holthe

Penny Lamb

Nicole Lopez

Luke Vinter

Grade 3

Amanda Phillips 
(ESL) Program Leader

Monica Atkinson

Arielle Bourguignon 

Bradley Kearns

Chris Miller

Naynay Montilla

Alicia Strycharske

Iliana Sucre

Grade 4

Jillian Dingrando 
(ESL) Program Leader

Teresa Cook

Sarah Leo

Julie Park

Mike Quinlan

Natalie Riviello

Scott Strange

Sophie Waddington

 

Art

Katie Grauke
Program Leader

Virginia Van Gaalen

Elizabeth Wendler

Music

Robbie Smith
Program Leader

Julie Lodi

Peachy Miller

                                                Physical Education

John Van Gaalen
Program Leader

Nat Ayling

William Blankenship

Holly Chapman
ES/MS Activities
Coordinator

Carly Relf

Learning Support

Holli Gelina
Program Leader

Jennifer Etherton

Melissa Laulo

Alycia Nieves-Bushek

Eva Gustafson
Speech and Language
Pathologist

Kara Cooling
Specialized Learning
Support Program/

Speech and Language
Pathologist

Alexandra Manning
Specialized Learning
Support Program

Rowena Navarro
Consultant (OT)

 

English-as-a-Second Language (ESL)

Anissa Eglington 
Program Leader

Jillian Dingrando 

Amanda Phillips 

Jen Zulberti 

Information Technology (IT)

Teacher
Librarian

Curriculum

After School Activities (AFAC)

Patrick Phillips

Janice Remoroza

                     Edel Walshe                             

Holly Chapman 

Intern

Hannah L'Heureux

Educational Assistants

Elenita Briñas

 

Bernadette Cabico

Graciela Kim Canalita

Roxanne Cortes

Melody Dumdum

 

Fiona Gali

 

Kalayaan Lumbao

 

Angelica Malsi

 

Teacher Assistants

Isabelle del Corro
Preschool 

Nadine Garcia
Preschool 

Raquel Gayoma
Preschool 

Natasha Guerrero
Preschool 

Nathalie Lao
Preschool 

Carmela (CD) Lastimosa
Preschool 

Abegail Rasco
Preschool 

Angel Tio Cuison
Preschool 

Jackilou Ramonida
Early Years Roving

Rhea Braceros
Kindergarten 

Jo Cayabyab
Kindergarten 

Diwata Cruces
Kindergarten 

Therese Descallar
Kindergarten

Patricia Morales
Kindergarten 

Clarelyn Reyes
Kindergarten 

Anna Santos-Simeon
Kindergarten 

Wilfred Agbayani
Grade 1 

Jazmin Mae Dulin
Grade 1 

Juliet Escalante
Grade 1 

Khrizell Lalata
Grade 1 

Phebe Perea
Grade 1

Andrea Romualdez
Grade 1 

Mayu Suzuki
Grade 1

Arlyn Villanueva
Grade 1 

Roanne Yabyabin
Grade 1 

Edvie Baral
Grade 2

Arlette Garcia
Grade 2

Jahn Virnica Isip
Grade 2

Lorrie Mascenon
Grade 2

Mina Ramirez
Grade 2

Faye Reyes
Grade 2

Starcrest Alcorcon
Grade 3

Jenny Guinjicna
Grade 3

Camille Obligacion
Grade 3

Nessel Reyes
Grade 3

Camille Junsay
Grade 4

Joy Rendon
Grade 4

Clariza Samera
Grade 4

Garizaldy Carreon
Art

Chie Purugganan
Art

Cheryl Anne Laroco
Music/PE

Nadia Pitoy
Music

Zaldy Bancolita
PE

Hazel Benipayo
PE

Ramon Cua
PE

Jonas Flores
PE

Jeremy Flores
PE

DJ Salonga
PE

Laarni Cu
Learning Support

Charro Gonzales
Self-Contained

Susan dela Cuesta
Learning Support

Barbara San Jose
Learning Support

Support Staff

Chrizelle Maaño
ES Office

Mei Dacer
ES/MS After School Activities

Myrna Perez
ES Guidance

Anna Briones
ESL/LS

Grace Abiera
ES Library

Shiela Marie Avestruz
ES Library

Pepper Real
ES Library